2019-2020 Modified Bell Schedule

Waukegan Community Unit School District #60
2019-2020 Professional Learning Modified Bell Schedule

 For printing, download the PDF version.

Program Category

School Site

Start Time

AM PreK Dismissal

PM PreK Start

Dismissal Time


High School (9-12)

Waukegan High School *

10:00

 

 

3:10


Middle School (6-8)

Robert Abbott MS **

7:20

 

 

1:15

Middle School (6-8)

Jack Benny MS **

7:20

 

 

1:15

Middle School (6-8)

Miguel Juarez MS **

7:20

 

 

1:15

Middle School (6-8)

Thomas Jefferson MS **

7:20

 

 

1:15

Middle School (6-8)

Daniel Webster MS **

7:20

 

 

1:15


EPIC Preschool

Robbie Lightfoot **

8:30

10:45

11:48

2:03


Elementary School

Carman Buckner **

8:30

10:45

11:48

2:03

Elementary School

Glen Flora **

8:30

10:45

11:48

2:03

Elementary School

Greenwood **

8:30

10:45

11:48

2:03

Elementary School

Hyde Park **

8:30

 

 

2:03

Elementary School

Lyon Magnet **

8:30

10:45

11:48

2:03

Elementary School

Whittier **

8:30

 

 

2:03


Elementary School

Clark **

10:15

 

 

3:48

Elementary School

Clearview **

10:15

 

 

3:48

Elementary School

Glenwood **

10:15

 

 

3:48

Elementary School

McCall **

10:15

12:30

1:33

3:48


Elementary School

Cooke Magnet *

8:30

10:15

11:18

1:03

Elementary School

North *

8:30

10:15

11:18

1:03

Elementary School

Little Fort *

11:05

 

 

3:48

Elementary School

Oakdale *

11:05

12:50

1:53

3:48

Elementary School

Washington *

11:05

12:50

1:53

3:48


* These schools will follow this modified schedule on the following dates: September 4, September 18, October 2, October 16, November 6, November 13, December 4, December 18, January 15, February 5, February 19, March 4, March 18, April 1, April 15, May 6, May 20

** These schools will follow this modified schedule on the following dates: September 18, October 16, November 13, January 15, February 19, April 15, May 20


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.